余永定简介_2014网易经济学家年会

picture
论坛特邀嘉宾

余永定

Yu Yongding

中国社会科学院学部委员,中国社会科学院世界经济与政治研究所研究员、博导,中国世界经济学会会长,联合国发展政策委员会委员。

中国社会科学院学部委员,牛津大学经济学博士,中国社会科学院世界经济与政治研究所研究员、博导,中国世界经济学会会长,联合国发展政策委员会委员。

1979年—1988年 中国社会科学院副研究员

1994年08月—2006年08月 中国社会科学院世界经济与政治研究所所长

2004年07月—2006年07月 中国人民银行货币政策委员会委员

2010年01月—至今 中国社科院学部委员

Yongding, member of the Academic Department of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences with a Ph.D. degree in Economics from University of Oxford, now works as a research fellow and Ph.D. supervisor of Institute of World Economics and Politics Chinese Academy of Social Sciences and serves as the president of China Society of World Economics and a member of Committee for Development Policy of the United Nation. His main research areas include issues on international finance, China’s economic growth and macroeconomic stability.

Working Experience:

1979-1988 Associate Researcher of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences

Aug. 1994-Aug. 2006 Director of Institute of World Economics and Politics Chinese Academy of Social Sciences

Jul. 2004-Jul. 2006 Member of Monetary Policy Committee of the People's Bank of China

Jul. 2004-Jul. 2006 Member of Monetary Policy Committee of the People's Bank of China