蔡鄂生简介_2015网易经济学家年会

picture
论坛特邀嘉宾

蔡鄂生

Cai Esheng

原中国银行业监督管理委员会副主席

蔡鄂生,1951 年出生于湖北,大学,2005 年至2013年5 月任中国银行业监督管理委员会副主席、党委委员。1982.02--1984.06 中国人民银行人事司、金融管理司干部;1994.05--1998.07 中国人民银行银行司司长;1998.07--1998.09 中国人民银行银行监管二司司长;1998.09--2000.02 中国人民银行行长助理、党委委员;2000.02--2001.05 中国人民银行行长助理、党委委员兼上海分行行长、党委书记。

Cai E’sheng, male, born in 1951 in Hubei Province and graduated from university, served as Vice Chairman and member of the Communist Party of China (CPC) Committee in China Banking Regulatory Commission (CBRC) from 2005 to May 2013. Before that, he served in the People’s Bank of China (PBC) as Supervisor of HR Department and Financial Mangement Department from February 1982 to June 1984, Director of Banking Department from May 1994 to July 1998,Director of the Second Banking Regulatory Department from July 1998 to September 1998, Assistant to Governor and member of CPC Committee from September 1998 to February 2000, and Assistance to Governor, member of CPC Committee,as well as Governor and Secretary of CPC Committe of Shanghai Branch from February 2002 to May 2001.